Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,700

    308 Razorville Rd, Washington, ME 04574

    2beds
    1,548sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1700
    -- sqft lot
    $336,700 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,700

    $313,000 - $364,000

    $2,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in a peaceful countryside setting, this rustic 12 +/- acre 1700s farmhouse was designed for those with a love for what countryside Maine has to offer. The beautifully maintained grounds, featuring an oversized barn and lean to, would make a lovely farm or equestrian property. The historic home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, with a newly renovated kitchen, living room, master bedroom, and downstairs bathroom. This beautiful home is being offered at $350,000 and won’t last long! Call or text for more information. (207)701-1001. NO OWNER FINANCING Motivated seller Read Less

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WSHGM06L42

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1700

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Contingent$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Pending sale$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Contingent$244,000$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$244,000-0.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$245,000-0.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$246,000-0.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$247,000-0.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Price change$248,000-0.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$249,000-0.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$250,000$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Contingent$250,000$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$250,000-7.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$269,000-27.1%$174/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Price change$369,000+34.7%$238/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1524906 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$274,000-26.7%$177/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$374,000+34.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1524906 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$279,000-26.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1535605 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$379,000-5%$245/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1524906 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Price change$399,000-10.3%$258/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1524906 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for sale$445,000+27.1%$287/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1524906 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$350,000-12.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$399,000+320%$258/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2017Sold$95,000-32.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1267751 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Sold$140,000$90/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1159827 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,586 +4.5%$258,000 +26.3%
    2023$3,432 +7.7%$204,300
    2022$3,187 +40.6%$204,300 +46.9%
    2020$2,267 $139,084
    2019$2,267 +8.9%$139,084 +4.9%
    2018$2,082 +3.3%$132,589
    2017$2,015 +2%$132,589
    2016$1,976 $132,589
    2015$1,976 +10.4%$132,589
    2014$1,790 +2.3%$132,589
    2013$1,750 -8.6%$132,589 -13.1%
    2011$1,914 +14.2%$152,543 +25.1%
    2009$1,676 $121,926
    2008$1,676 $121,926

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04574