Where else can you find this combination of space, features, and value? This brand-new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, along with a walk-out basement and a 3-car garage. Situated on a fully fenced 1-acre lot, the property also includes an outbuilding for added storage or versatility. Homes of this quality and size are typically priced well above $600,000, but the seller has intentionally priced this one to sell quickly—creating an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking value without compromise.
For sale
Price increase: $15.2K (4/28)
$589,754
308 Thompson Rd, Rineyville, KY 40162
4beds
3,322sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$588,400 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 343 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Haynes 270-765-3999,
Gold Star Realty
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1715749
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Unfinished,Finished,Exterior Entry,Walkout Finished,Walkout Part Fin
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 3,322 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,872
- Finished area below ground: 1,450
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Entry Front, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1430001006.05
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$588,400
$559,000 - $618,000
$3,097/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $589,754+2.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $574,587+0%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $574,580-1.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $584,873-0.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $589,873$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $589,873-0.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $594,8730%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $594,999$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $594,999$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $594,9990%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40162