Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $80,000

    308 Valley Rd, Chickasaw, AL 36611

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $80,000 Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $1,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,000

    $76,000 - $84,000

    $1,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the Market. Priced AS IS and to move. Cash or conventional ONLY.Step back in time and rediscover the warmth and character of this nostalgic Chickasaw home, where classic design reflects an era of thoughtful craftsmanship. Offering 1,524 square feet, this residence features hardwood floors, a formal living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable den, creating multiple living spaces rarely found in homes today. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout provides a solid foundation and timeless appeal.This home is ready for renovation and updates, presenting an opportunity for buyers who appreciate vintage charm and are eager to bring new life to a classic property. Outside, the fenced backyard offers space to relax or entertain, and a detached shed adds valuable storage. Being sold as-is, this property is ideal for those looking to restore, reimagine, and make a home truly their own?while honoring the character of a bygone era. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR USDA, VA OR FHA FINANCING

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francine Carstensen PHONE:251-213-3522,

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC,

    Danny Hart 251-494-4797,

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Bought with:

    Francine Carstensen

    Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Danny Hart

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 389998MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 1st Floor Primary
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 127.26
    • Dimensions: 12.6 x 10.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.25
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.3
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140.22
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 11.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower, Single Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 539.71
    • Dimensions: 19.2 x 28.11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104.65
    • Dimensions: 9.1 x 11.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153.69
    • Dimensions: 14.1 x 10.9
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,547
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 171 x 87 x 171
    • Features: Less than 1 acre, Few Trees, Metes and Bounds, Elevation-High
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 2209440009045.000
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residence

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Alabama Power
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights

Other facts
    • Price range: $80K - $80K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$80,000-19.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389998 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$99,900$65/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11629269 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$99,900$65/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389998 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$99,900-16.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389998 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$120,000$78/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7701721 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$120,000$78/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11629269 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$120,000-17.2%$78/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11629269 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$145,000-8.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389998 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$159,000$103/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$367 $8,160 +6.8%
    2024-- $7,640 +5.2%
    2023-- $7,260 +6.5%
    2022-- $6,820 +4.9%
    2021-- $6,500 +1.6%
    2020-- $6,400 +0.9%
    2019-- $6,340
    2018$88 +40.8%$6,340 +8.2%
    2017$62 $5,860 -7.6%
    2016$62 $6,340 -11%
    2013-- $7,120 -11%
    2010-- $8,000 +45.5%
    2003$215 -4.3%$5,500
    2002$225 +29.3%$5,500 +21.1%
    2001$174 +11.7%$4,540
    2000$155 $4,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36611