Skip main navigation
Sold for $242,000
  • $242,000

    3080 Matecumbe Key Rd APT 1, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $241,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $5,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,100

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $5,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    At this price, you’ll want to seize the opportunity to own this beautifully updated, Turnkey Furnished condo featuring a private attached garage and your own dedicated side entrance—offering the comfort of single-family living without the maintenance. A charming pavered front patio sets the tone, creating an inviting outdoor space perfect for gathering with friends and family around the firepit. Step inside and you’re welcomed by a serene, light-filled living area enriched with soothing color palettes, tasteful furnishings, and an open, airy layout. The centrally located kitchen is a true standout with expansive marble-tiled counters, solid wood cabinetry with glass inserts, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and rich hardwood flooring. Soaring ceilings and abundant windows along the side flood the interior with natural light, while the thoughtful split floorplan provides ideal privacy for both owners and guests. This residence lives much larger than expected. The distinctive dining area comfortably seats eight and is accented with elegant wainscoting and a charming pass-through arch from the adjacent kitchen—perfect for entertaining. The owner’s suite, positioned at the quiet end of the home, offers a spacious retreat featuring two hall closets and a well-appointed ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Sliding doors lead to an oversized screened lanai where you can enjoy morning coffee overlooking lush, park-like grounds and partial Marina views framed by new picture-window screens. In the evening, unwind as the sky sets ablaze with distant sunsets. A second set of sliders provides seamless access from the main living space. The private, fully enclosed attached garage enhances convenience and versatility—ideal for extra storage, bikes, a golf cart, or your vehicle. Admiralty Village residents also enjoy a huge heated community pool, and this building sits in a prime Marina location with walking paths just steps away, including a scenic loop around both boat basins. Burnt Store Marina offers a vibrant lifestyle with amenities to match—Platinum Point Yacht Club, fitness center, tennis and pickleball, two onsite restaurants, a ship’s store, and the Linkside clubhouse overlooking the 27-hole par-3 golf course. And best of all, the waterfront complex accommodates everything from small fishing vessels to impressive 100-foot yachts, all with direct Gulf access in minutes. Come experience an exceptional lifestyle in Burnt Store Marina!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sandi Stricklin 239-851-6244,

    CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE 941-347-7833

    Bought with:

    Sandi Stricklin, 3068658

    CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7517854MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bonus room
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x19
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,052
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Marina Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, No Wake Zone, Sailboat Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,127 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, FloodZone, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0643230700000.0370

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Marina, Private Boat Ramp, Water Access, Waterfront, Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda
    • Subdivision: ADMIRALTY VILLAGE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $1,075 monthly
    • Amenities included: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Association name: GATEWAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    • Association phone: 941-629-8190
    • Second association name: BURNT STORE MARINA SEC 22
    • Second association phone: 239-454-1104
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$242,000-6.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7517854 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$259,000$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7517854 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$259,000-13.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7517854 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listing removed$299,000$214/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224101518 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$299,000-3.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7501858 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Price change$309,000-6.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7501858 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for sale$329,000+143.7%$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7501858 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold$135,000+3.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$130,000-11.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2011Sold$147,500-10.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2011Price change$165,000-5.7%$118/sqft
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7012640 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Price change$175,000-7.8%$125/sqft
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7012640 Report a problem
    6/4/2010Price change$189,900-5%$136/sqft
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7012640 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Listed for sale$199,900+24.9%$143/sqft
    Source: SUN REALTY #C7012640 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Sold$160,000+56.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2004Sold$102,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,216 +9.3%$217,815 +10%
    2024$2,943 +11.2%$198,014 +10%
    2023$2,646 +7.8%$180,013 +10%
    2022$2,454 +16.1%$163,648 +10%
    2021$2,113 +4.1%$148,771 +4.1%
    2020$2,029 +1.7%$142,928 +4.7%
    2019$1,994 $136,468 +2.4%
    2018$1,994 -0.2%$133,238 -5.2%
    2017$1,998 -8.3%$140,505 +16.2%
    2016$2,179 +11.5%$120,874 +2%
    2015$1,954 +4.9%$118,500 +7.5%
    2014$1,863 +6%$110,200 +11.1%
    2013$1,757 +49.2%$99,200 -11%
    2012$1,178 -27.9%$111,500 +7.6%
    2011$1,633 +10.7%$103,600 +15.5%
    2010$1,475 +89.1%$89,700 +3.5%
    2009$780 -44.4%$86,640 -39.8%
    2008$1,402 -53.2%$144,000 -31.4%
    2007$2,999 +92.1%$210,000 +9.4%
    2006$1,561 +13.1%$192,000 +82.9%
    2004$1,380 -0.5%$105,000
    2003$1,387 +2.3%$105,000 +7.1%
    2002$1,356 $98,000 +2.1%
    2000-- $96,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33955