Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $649,000

    3080 Roxbury Road, Oceanside, NY 11572

    3beds
    1,154sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1926
    4,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $562/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer roofUpdated electrical systemGreat curb appealOpen-concept layoutHardwood floors throughoutRadiant heated floorsDining area
    Welcome to 3080 Roxbury Road, a charming Oceanside home located mid-block on a quiet tree lined street with great curb appeal. This well maintained home is perfect for first-time home buyers or those looking to downsize in Oceanside. The open-concept layout features a living room with fireplace, dining area, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with radiant heated floors, opening to a cozy den with sliding glass doors to the deck and private backyard, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Interior highlights include hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted interior, updated electrical system, two 2025 ductless mini-split units, and a newer roof with 2025 gutters. A long private driveway provides parking for up to three cars or a boat. Conveniently located near Oceanside schools, shopping, LIRR train station, parks, and South Shore beaches. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in Nassau County.
    8 hours
    |
    40
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-759-0400,

    Lori A. Sheehan SRS 516-382-4242,

    Karla Saltos 516-984-1523,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 958504MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Description: Living Room w/fireplace, Dining Area, EIK, Den, Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Other
      • Description: 3 Bedrooms
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,154
      • Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 100
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2089383720000520
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1926

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $562/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404
      • Annual tax amount: $11,156
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$649,000$562/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #958504 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$649,000$562/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #958504 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$649,000+110.7%$562/sqft
        8/3/2009Sold$308,000-6.4%$267/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2009Listing removed$329,000$285/sqft
        Source: NCI #Lehamn Report a problem
        4/7/2009Listed for sale$329,000$285/sqft
        Source: NCI #Lehamn Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $404
        2023-- $404
        2022-- $404
        2021$10,076 +5.8%--
        2020$9,522 -9.7%$560 -19.5%
        2019$10,542 $696
        2018$10,542 +5.6%$696
        2017$9,980 +4.4%$696
        2016$9,556 +214%$696
        2015$3,043 +7.6%$696
        2013$2,828 +4.1%$696
        2012$2,718 -44.5%$696
        2011$4,895 +13.3%$696 +5.1%
        2010$4,321 $662 -24%
        2009-- $871 -1.2%
        2008-- $882 -0.7%
        2006-- $888 -42.4%
        2005-- $1,543 -34.4%
        2004-- $2,353
        2003-- $2,353 -12.9%
        2002-- $2,700
        2001-- $2,700
        2000-- $2,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11572

        Getting around

        84 / 100
        Very Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        51 / 100
        Bikeable