Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (10/19)
    $119,000

    3081 Pine Cove Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    $846/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced-in yardNew paintNew flooring
    This is an opportunity to create a home that reflects your style! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath property features new flooring, new paint, and newly tiled full bathroom that needs finishing touches. Owners could not finish the remodel - so you get the benefit! Kitchen area is ready for the island to be re-installed due to new flooring added. *** WELL - new pump and tank in 2024. SEPTIC - new laterals for gray water added and septic tank replaced in 2025. HVAC - New electric unit installed in 2025. Water Heater - New unit added 2024. WOW! The property offers a large, fenced-in yard that could easily be transformed into a wonderful outdoor space with alittle TLC. Plenty of room for gardening, pets, and outdoor entertaining ideas! Carport is ready for your RV or make it into a garage. Bring your vision and make this property your own. This sale is an AS-IS property. Come see what an opportunity this is!
    16 days
    1,069
    103

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ED SCHMIDT-TEAM (866)224-1761,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    DIANA FINLEY 573-216-2710,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3590443Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Unfurnished
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Other, Garage Available
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04803300010041019000
      • Zoning description: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Fixer
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Pine Cove
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Edwards

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $7,640
      • Annual tax amount: $345
      • Date on market: 10/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Inclusions: All building materials are included.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,335/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/19/2026Price change$119,000-4.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3590443 Report a problem
        10/5/2026Listed for sale$125,000$96/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #3590443 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$305 0%$7,640
        2024$305 $7,640
        2023$305 +6.7%$7,640
        2022$286 $7,640
        2021$286 +0.1%$7,640 +0.1%
        2020$285 -13.8%$7,630
        2019$331 0%$7,630
        2018$331 $7,630
        2017$331 +0.1%$7,630
        2016$331 $7,630
        2015$331 +0%$7,630
        2014$331 $7,630
        2013$331 $7,630 -1%
        2010-- $7,710 -0.3%
        2009-- $7,730 +5.6%
        2008-- $7,320
        2007-- $7,320
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 65326

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Climax Springs

        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts