Skip main navigation
Active
  • $159,900

    84 N Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $139,500 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwoods throughoutLarge living spaces
    100% Financing Available! ~ Affordable Village Home ~ Large Living Spaces ~ Detached Garage with Shop Space ~ Hardwoods Throughout! ~ Five Minute Walk to Genesee Valley Greenway and Letchworth State Park Entrance ~ Close to Livingston County Campus and S.U.N.Y Geneseo ~ 30 Minutes to NYS Thruway via Rt 390
    5 hours
    |
    95
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Plus 585-279-8200,

    Anthony I. Scorsone 585-797-5815

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1683547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 57 x 200
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24360110601000020310000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mount Morris

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,780
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $139,500

        $112,000 - $165,000

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$159,900+471.1%$106/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1683547 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2016Sold$28,000+12.4%$19/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R289423 Report a problem
        12/10/2015Listed for sale$24,900+147.8%$16/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/20/2015Sold$10,050+0.5%$7/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R264690 Report a problem
        7/21/2015Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/27/2015Listed for sale$10,000-85.7%$7/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/26/2015Sold$70,000+17.6%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/19/2015Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/30/2009Sold$59,500$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $64,000
        2023-- $64,000
        2022-- $64,000 +7.4%
        2021-- $59,600
        2020-- $59,600
        2019-- $59,600
        2018-- $59,600 -2.9%
        2017$3,316 $61,400
        2016-- $61,400
        2015-- $61,400
        2014-- $61,400 +3.2%
        2013-- $59,500
        2012-- $59,500
        2011-- $59,500
        2010-- $59,500 -7%
        2009-- $64,000 -13.5%
        2008-- $74,000
        2007-- $74,000
        2006-- $74,000 +31.4%
        2005-- $56,300
        2004-- $56,300
        2003-- $56,300
        2002-- $56,300 -2.1%
        2001-- $57,500
        2000-- $57,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14510

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable