Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    3082 Quail Farm Road, Thomson, GA

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    4.84 Acres Lot
    $455,100 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 4.84-acre lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern comforts and serene country living. With 1,580 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this property is ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing convenience and modern style. Key Features: Custom Designs: Immerse yourself in a home that boasts custom design elements throughout, creating a unique and inviting atmosphere. Enclosed Patio with Flex Glass Storm Windows: Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the enclosed patio, featuring special flex glass storm windows that provide year-long protection Workshop with Full Bathroom and washer & dryer hookup: Hobbyists and DIY enthusiasts will appreciate the spacious workshop, complete with a full bathroom. This versatile space is perfect for creative projects, storage, or even a private guest suite. Additional Shed Storage: With a second shed on the property, you'll never run out of storage space for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. Generator and RV Hookup: Stay prepared for any situation with a reliable generator and convenient RV hookup, ensuring comfort and connectivity no matter what. Outdoor Living The vast acreage surrounding the home offers endless opportunities for outdoor activities, whether it's gardening, exploring nature trails, or simply enjoying the peace and privacy of your own oasis. Don't miss the opportunity to own this one of a kind property that combines Farmhouse charm with modern conveniences. Schedule a viewing today and experience the endless possibilities this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rashella Harrison 762-684-4753,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Whitney MacGregor, 422183

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98201980MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16.6 x 26.8
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Gravel, Concrete
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Storm Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 4.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 381.3 x 213.8 x 197.30 658 x 425 x 553.7
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00440027
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$450,000$285/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98201980 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Pending sale$450,000$285/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #545775 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$450,000+30.4%$285/sqft
    10/17/2022Sold$345,000$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,117 +3.7%$110,941 +5.7%
    2024$2,042 +1.4%$104,913 +3.7%
    2023$2,013 -16.6%$101,129 +11.2%
    2022$2,415 +19.9%$90,909 +23.4%
    2021$2,013 +4.7%$73,669 +9.1%
    2020$1,923 +400.6%$67,501 +400.6%
    2019$384 +2.8%$13,483 -0.8%
    2018$374 +47.7%$13,586 +46.7%
    2017$253 +10.7%$9,262 +1.8%
    2016$228 -21.1%$9,102 -21.3%
    2015$289 $11,560 0%
    2014$289 -0.2%$11,561
    2013$290 $11,561
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004$3 -73.7%--
    2003$12 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30824