Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    3083 Newfound Lake Rd, Berthoud, CO 80513

    3beds
    3,798sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    5,500 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Toll Brothers at Heron Lakes-where refined living meets Colorado's premier PGA rated TPC golf experience. This new construction, beautifully crafted Haywood II Modern is a stunning 2 story home set on a coveted homesite backing to a tranquil greenbelt, offering premium outdoor views and close access to over 8 miles of trails! Inside, the home opens to a dramatic two-story great room with an impressive window display and open railing staircase. A sliding door connects the great room to the expanded covered patio, creating effortless indoor/outdoor flow. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, an enlarged island, and curated designer finishes selected by the Toll Brothers professional design team.The grand first floor primary suite is a private retreat, showcasing an upgraded luxury bath package with spa inspired amenities, including the signature spa shower. Upstairs, additional living space enhances the home's versatility and livability with loft and 2 bedrooms.A partial basement addition provides valuable flex space-ideal for future entertainment, fitness, storage, or customization to suit your lifestyle.This low maintenance, lock and leave home includes front yard landscaping and snow removal through the HOA. Residents enjoy world class amenities: a resort style pool, fitness center and studio, clubhouse, restaurant, miles of trails, plus access to fishing and boating on the community lakes.This is Colorado living at its finest-luxury, recreation, and the unmatched lifestyle of Heron Lakes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Koa Schumann 303-443-6161,

    LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty,

    Jason Filler 970-222-7031,

    LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Bought with:

    Koa Schumann, 100094490

    LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1053336MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Dining room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Family room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 18
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Recreation room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Study
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Humidity Control
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Built-In Radon,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,798
    • Total interior livable area: 3,798 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,690
    • Finished area below ground: 1,108

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Spa features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 5,500 sqft
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1671711
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Other Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio Home,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Composition
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Berthoud
    • Subdivision: Heron Lakes 12th Fil

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Northern Lights HOA
    • Association phone: 970-494-0609

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$800,000-7.5%$211/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1053336 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$865,000$228/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3871061 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$865,000-1.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$875,000-1.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$890,000-3.8%$234/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$925,000$244/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1044234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,614 +554.3%$20,618 +2.9%
    2023$552 +2.2%$20,032 +505.9%
    2022$540 +99.5%$3,306
    2021$271 $3,306 +105.3%
    2020-- $1,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80513