Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $30K (5/12)
    $789,000

    3083 Rio Pino N, Melbourne, FL 32903

    3beds
    2,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $755,300 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $43/mo HOA

    What's special

    New white quartz countertopsAdditional dog runSpa-inspired bathsNew marble tile flooringPrivate fenced backyard
    Refined coastal living in Rio Villa, ideally located in the heart of Indialantic just off Riverside Dr. This impeccably maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool residence makes a striking first impression with sweeping sightlines from the entry through the expansive living space to walls of glass overlooking the sparkling pool. A soft coastal palette is complemented by new luxury wood-look vinyl flooring in main areas and new plush carpet with upgraded padding in bedrooms. The kitchen is beautifully updated with new white quartz countertops and all-wood cabinetry in a white cream finish. Spa-inspired baths feature new marble tile flooring and new quartz countertops. Significant recent improvements include a 2025 stone-coated metal roof, 2025 interior A/C, and a 1-year-old Generac generator with buried gas tank. Private fenced backyard offers a pool/spa retreat with additional dog run. Aluminum shutters for all windows included.
    27 days
    |
    1,296
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Nierenberg 321-243-2443,

    1 Percent Lists FL's Finest

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1074933

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Lower Level, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,474 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Storm Shutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 2726395
      • Parcel number: 2737245400000.00099.00
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rio Villa N Phase I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $515 annually
      • HOA name: Rio Villa
      Location
      • Region: Melbourne

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $535,690
      • Annual tax amount: $3,342
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $755,300

        $718,000 - $793,000

        $4,534/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$789,000-3.7%$319/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1074933 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$819,000+13.8%$331/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1074933 Report a problem
        12/27/2024Sold$720,000-8.7%$291/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        11/22/2024Pending sale$789,000$319/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        11/17/2024Contingent$789,000$319/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listed for sale$789,000-1.3%$319/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Contingent$799,000$323/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Listed for sale$799,000+32.1%$323/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1026530 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Sold$605,000-3.8%$245/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Contingent$629,000$254/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        9/23/2021Listed for sale$629,000$254/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        9/20/2021Contingent$629,000$254/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        9/16/2021Price change$629,000-3.1%$254/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        7/26/2021Listed for sale$649,000+88.7%$262/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #911468 Report a problem
        2/27/2015Sold$344,000+67.8%$139/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #718889 Report a problem
        10/31/2001Sold$205,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,352 +2.1%$344,760 +3%
        2023$5,240 -43%$334,720 -36.9%
        2022$9,187 +56.8%$530,860 +46.7%
        2021$5,858 +1%$361,910 +1.4%
        2020$5,802 -1.1%$356,920 +2.3%
        2019$5,869 $348,900 +1.9%
        2018$5,869 +0%$342,400 +2.1%
        2017$5,868 -0.4%$335,360 +5.7%
        2016$5,893 -12.4%$317,270 +17.8%
        2015$6,726 +14.3%$269,220 +24.4%
        2014$5,882 $216,480 -5%
        2013-- $227,910 +8.7%
        2012$3,716 -2.8%$209,730 -2.1%
        2011$3,821 +11.2%$214,230 -12.4%
        2010$3,435 +11.1%$244,550 -16.2%
        2009$3,093 +2.9%$291,740 -10.5%
        2008$3,006 -3.8%$326,000 -9.4%
        2007$3,125 +0.7%$360,000 +5.7%
        2005$3,104 -1.8%$340,510 +32.5%
        2004$3,159 -1.2%$257,040 +17.2%
        2003$3,197 +4.2%$219,310 +19.4%
        2002$3,069 +15.5%$183,660 +12.3%
        2001$2,656 +5.2%$163,580 +4.5%
        2000$2,525 $156,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32903

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable