This new Gold Fortified construction home was designed for everyday living with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a layout that simply makes sense. Oversized windows fill the open living, dining, and kitchen areas with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The kitchen blends style and function with Quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living room. Just off the dining area, the spacious deck is perfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Situated on 0.40 acres, the backyard offers plenty of space to make it your own. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with two walk in closets, a soaking tub, and a large tiled shower. Clean finishes, modern design, and thoughtful details throughout give the home a custom feel. Additional features include epoxy-coated garage floors, full furnishings included, and artwork available for purchase separately. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Active
$1,099,000
30837 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
4beds
2,579sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2025
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$426/sqft
$260/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 623 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carson Crouse 251-504-0075,
Signature Properties
Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 396634
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, Wine Cooler, Cooktop
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,579
- Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 215
- Features: Less than 1 acre
Details
- Parcel number: 6403060000001.258
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Baldwin EMC
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Playground
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Security Service, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Ono Island
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Taxes-Common Area, Clubhouse, Pool
- HOA fee: $3,119 annually
Location
- Region: Orange Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $426/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,600
- Annual tax amount: $700
- Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Ownership: Whole/Full
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000+18.6%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $927,000-2.4%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $949,900-4.5%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+1228.4%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Sold | $74,900$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 +170.1% | $67,520 +170.1% |
| 2024 | $700 -3.8% | $25,000 -3.8% |
| 2023 | $728 | $26,000 +116.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $12,000 +85.2% |
| 2021 | $181 +35% | $6,480 +35% |
| 2020 | $134 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $134 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $134 +13.7% | $4,800 -12.7% |
| 2017 | $118 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 -45% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36561