Dreaming of space, privacy, and endless possibilities?
This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home sits on 1.37 Acres offering the perfect blend of comfort, and opportunity. A brand-new paved driveway welcomes you in, while a garage, Basement and outdoor storage shed provide plenty of space for tools, equipment, and hobbies.
Tucked away on a quiet country road, you'll love the privacy, serenity, and endless potential this property offers. an additional 6.08 acres can be bought separately.
For sale
Price cut: $105K (5/8)
$319,900
3084 Hardy Rd, White Pine, TN 37890
3beds
1,053sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1962
1.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet country roadOutdoor storage shedBrand-new paved driveway
- 36 days |
- 415 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenny Taylor 865-410-3892,
RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown 423-581-8881
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 711044
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,377
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,053
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pasture, Rural
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 96.73 x 164.24 x 276.63 x 298.87
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Pasture, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 018 05100 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Brick, Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,800
- Annual tax amount: $993
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Outdoor Storage Building
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,533/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $214,900-32.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $319,900-39.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+434.8%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Sold | $98,175+68.4%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2006 | Sold | $58,300-10.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/1996 | Sold | $65,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 +4.2% | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $954 +29.5% | $66,700 +108.3% |
| 2023 | $737 +5% | $32,025 |
| 2022 | $701 | $32,025 |
| 2021 | $701 | $32,025 |
| 2020 | $701 | $32,025 |
| 2019 | $701 +2.6% | $32,025 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $684 0% | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $684 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $684 +0% | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $684 -0.8% | $29,100 -0.8% |
| 2014 | $689 | $29,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,325 -17% |
| 2012 | $759 +4.8% | $35,325 |
| 2011 | $724 | $35,325 |
| 2010 | $724 | $35,325 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,325 +25.4% |
| 2008 | $645 +10.6% | $28,175 |
| 2007 | $583 +13.5% | $28,175 +0.4% |
| 2006 | $514 | $28,075 |
| 2005 | $514 -11.2% | $28,075 |
| 2004 | $578 +15% | $28,075 +11.6% |
| 2003 | $503 | $25,150 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,158 -86.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $181,016 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37890