Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Listing Provided by: KB HOME
    Price increase: $28.4K (5/9)
    $556,409

    30845 Rushing Water St, Winchester, CA 92596

    4beds
    2,167sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $556,500 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $249/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful Fairview Community- beautifully designed European Cottage style, two story home offering 2,167 square feet of versaltile living space. This floor plan blends comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. Featuring white cabinets, granite kitchen countertops and stainless-steel whirlpool appliances. Downstairs has a bedroom and full bathroom. The outdoor space comes with a gorgeous, covered patio. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a loft that provides additional space for a media/ game room or play area. Residents at Creekstone will have access to a recreational area with pool and spa, a multi-purpose lawn and BBQ / picnic area. The community is located adjacent to the new Willow Glen public park. Nearby recreation at Diamond Valley Lake and park. Creekstone is only minutes to shopping, dining, and entertainment at Menifee Towne center and Countryside Marketplace-Menifee. Photo is a rendering of the model. Buyer can either lease or purchase the solar.
    54 days
    |
    55
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    PATRICIA MARTINEZ DRE #01744058 951-316-6052,

    KB HOME

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26067380MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Loft
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Loft
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: front
      • Pool features: Association
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,167 Square Feet

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Construction, Doors, Exposure/Shade, Incentives, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows, Appliances, Water Heater
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
      • HOA fee: $249 monthly
      • HOA name: Prime Association
      • HOA phone: 800-706-7838
      Location
      • Region: Winchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 54 days
      • Listing terms: Contract
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $556,500

        $529,000 - $584,000

        $3,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$556,409+5.4%$257/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26067380 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$527,990-1.9%$244/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26067380 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$537,990-2%$248/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26067380 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$548,990$253/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26067380 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92596

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable