Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $707,000

    3085 Theatre ROAD, Delavan, WI 53115

    4beds
    6,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $927,700 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $5,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,700

    $789,000 - $1.09M

    $5,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your personal resort is right here, right now! Imagine your own indoor pool, fabulous patio, fire pit, arcade area, media room, workout room, a space set up for your hot tub. All this and only a short distance to Geneva or Delavan lakes or Lake Lawn Resort. Long, impressive list of features: 2-story great room, 2 en-suite BRs, granite-clad kitchen, 30x13 indoor pool, 2 FPs, massive patio, 5 full baths, main level in-law suite option, ginormous loft above pool area, $90k+ solar power system, EV charger, updated HVAC. And so much more ... you just gotta see it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Bitterberg PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Pat Bitterberg

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1909119MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Multiple Units, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,539
    • Total interior livable area: 6,539 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 5,880
    • Finished area below ground: 659

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Indoor
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: F D 2600008C
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2025Sold$707,000-5.7%$108/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1909119 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Contingent$749,900$115/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1909119 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$749,900-1.3%$115/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1909119 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$759,900$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1874302 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$759,900$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1874302 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Contingent$759,900$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1874302 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$759,900-1.9%$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1874302 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$774,900+46.2%$119/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1874302 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$530,000-3.6%$81/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1739621 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Pending sale$549,900$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1739621 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$549,900+120%$84/sqft
    Source: Metro MLS #1739621 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Sold$250,000-7.4%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2009Price change$269,900+203.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Disposition L.L.C #11679501 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$89,000-70.3%$14/sqft
    8/1/2009Price change$299,900-11.5%$46/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1073002 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Listed for sale$339,000-65.8%$52/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1073002 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$990,000$151/sqft
    Source: Obeo #731658 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$990,000$151/sqft
    Source: Obeo #731658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,480 -14.7%$721,500 +31.9%
    2023$7,599 -12.3%$547,100
    2022$8,661 +15.6%$547,100
    2021$7,493 +12.8%$547,100 +33.5%
    2020$6,641 +2.7%$409,700
    2019$6,467 +7.3%$409,700
    2018$6,028 +16%$409,700 +18.3%
    2017$5,195 -3.3%$346,400
    2016$5,373 +5.1%$346,400
    2015$5,112 +1.8%$346,400 -6%
    2014$5,020 $368,400
    2013$5,020 $368,400
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53115