3086 M T Nelson Rd, Barnum, MN 55707
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,397/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$775/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$775/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Vern C. Anderson II GRI 218-522-0301,
- Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 1200
Lot
- Size: 34.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 1145 x 1320
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
- Topography: High Ground,Low Land,Scattered Timber
Details
- Additional structures: Bunk House
- Parcel number: 600403280
- Zoning description: Agriculture
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Private Septic Available, Private Well Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $149,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $149,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $149,000+217% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2015 | Sold | $47,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 +6.4% | $86,300 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $850 +9.3% | $85,200 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $778 -0.5% | $77,400 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $782 +2.6% | $73,400 +22.9% |
| 2021 | $762 | $59,700 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $762 +5.5% | $58,100 +7% |
| 2018 | $722 | $54,300 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $722 +2% | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $708 +48.1% | $51,000 +47.8% |
| 2015 | $478 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $478 +1.3% | $34,500 -26.1% |
| 2013 | $472 | $46,700 -3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $48,200 -3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55707