3086 Westwood Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,081/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,186/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,186/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonia Coleman-Klein 706-945-3633,
Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone
Tonia Coleman-Klein, 337753
Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 10.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 170 x 394 x 117.9 x 354.4 x 177.8 x 413.9 x 525.6 x 127 x 626.6 x ..
- Features: Wooded, Creek
- Topography: Sloped,Steep
Details
- Additional structures: None, Manufactured Home
- Parcel number: 0170021080
- Wooded area: 90
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $180,000-28% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Price change | $249,900-24.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Contingent | $329,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $329,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Contingent | $329,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Price change | $329,900-26.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Contingent | $449,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Pending sale | $449,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Price change | $449,900-10% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 +5.8% | $32,896 |
| 2024 | $870 +5.2% | $32,896 |
| 2023 | $827 -10.3% | $32,896 |
| 2022 | $921 -7.1% | $32,896 |
| 2021 | $992 -6.8% | $32,896 |
| 2020 | $1,064 -0.8% | $32,896 |
| 2019 | $1,073 +0.6% | $32,896 |
| 2018 | $1,067 -0.6% | $32,896 |
| 2017 | $1,073 +0.5% | $32,896 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $32,896 |
| 2015 | $1,068 -1% | $32,896 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $32,896 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Augusta