Cute a button Condo in great Durham location with Sunroom (106 sq ft not included in sq footage)! The best location in Durham - convenient to DPAC, Duke, UNC, hospitals, highways, shopping and restaurant. 1st floor 2 bedroom condo has everything a buyer is looking for - pool, pond, clubhouse! HOA fee includes Water/sewer & trash Staged photos for illustration only, to show homes potential.
For sale
$217,900
3088 Colony Rd APT A, Durham, NC 27705
2beds
1,119sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$210,800 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$433/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 312 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Anson 919-335-3048,
Northside Realty Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10167857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,119
- Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,119
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0811019191.001
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Colony Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Playground, Pond Seasonal, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $433 monthly
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,200
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$210,800
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,567/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $217,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $217,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $217,900-0.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $218,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $218,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $218,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $218,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $218,900-0.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900-3.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listing removed | $228,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $228,900-0.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $229,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $234,900-1.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $238,900-0.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,9000%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $240,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $240,000-1.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Price change | $243,8000%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $243,900-0.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $244,900-1.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $248,8000%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $248,9000%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27705