Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/13)
    $855,000

    3089 Frazier Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    3,990sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2011
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $840,700 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home with a finished basement in the heart of Decatur! This spacious home features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, a formal dining room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a large island that overlooks the breakfast area and family room. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a generous primary suite with an updated bath and a custom walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom features its own en-suite, while the remaining two share a full bath. The finished basement offers incredible flexibility with a bonus room that can serve as a bedroom or office, a full bath, a spacious entertainment area, and an additional space with plumbing already in place for a future kitchen—ideal for guests or extended living. And the double garage has a 220 already in place for your EV Located inside the Perimeter near CDC and Emory Hospital, this home offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to all that Atlanta has to offer! Schedule your showing today!
    31 days
    |
    483
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mara Santos,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7752933MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Solid Surface Counters, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,990
      • Total interior livable area: 3,990 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,801
      • Finished area below ground: 1,189

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18 146 05 066
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $275 annually
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $794,300
      • Annual tax amount: $14,304
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $840,700

        $799,000 - $883,000

        $5,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$855,000-1.2%$214/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10732212 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$865,000+114.3%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10732212 Report a problem
        7/8/2011Sold$403,600$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,304 +78.2%$317,720 +16.7%
        2024$8,025 +7.8%$272,160
        2023$7,445 -7.5%$272,160
        2022$8,048 +13.3%$272,160 +17.7%
        2021$7,104 +6.2%$231,240 +8.5%
        2020$6,693 +5.9%$213,120 +6.7%
        2019$6,318 -2.6%$199,720 -3.8%
        2018$6,487 +0.7%$207,560 +6.1%
        2017$6,444 +2%$195,560 -0.3%
        2016$6,316 $196,200 +21.5%
        2014$6,316 $161,440
        2013-- $161,440
        2012-- $161,440 +374.8%
        2011-- $34,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30033

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable