Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/6)
$649,000
3beds
2,807sqft

642 SE Goldenrod Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984

3beds
2,807sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
8,451 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$231 price/sqft
$86/mo HOA

What's special

Peaceful lake viewsThree-car garageFour bathroomsThree generous bedroomsIndian river shuttersWhole-home water purification systemExpansive open-concept layout

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55-plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for refined Florida living. This beautifully appointed residence offers three generous bedrooms, a den, and four bathrooms, providing exceptional space, privacy, and ...

76 days
|
485
|
24
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11167715MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Office

Outdoor 1

Listed by:

Raeann Laratro 516-318-0041,

Realty ONE Group Innovation

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Owner's Suite
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 14 X 18
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Owner's Suite
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 14 X 18
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Owner's Suite
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 14 X 18
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Den
  • Description: Den/Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Den
  • Description: Den/Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Den
  • Description: Den/Guest Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
  • Description: Formal Dining Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
  • Description: Formal Dining Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Dining room
  • Description: Formal Dining Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 X 13
Kitchen
  • Description: Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255
  • Dimensions: 15 X 17
Kitchen
  • Description: Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255
  • Dimensions: 15 X 17
Kitchen
  • Description: Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255
  • Dimensions: 15 X 17
Living room
  • Description: Great Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 432
  • Dimensions: 18 X 24
Living room
  • Description: Great Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 432
  • Dimensions: 18 X 24
Living room
  • Description: Great Room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 432
  • Dimensions: 18 X 24
Other
  • Description: 3 Car Garage
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 600
  • Dimensions: 20 X 30
Other
  • Description: 3 Car Garage
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 600
  • Dimensions: 20 X 30
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub, In Unit, Sink
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Windows: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,800
  • Total interior livable area: 2,807 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
Lot
  • Size: 8,451 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 443450200640002
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
  • Other equipment: Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021
Details
  • Builder model: Venice
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: VERANDA PRESERVE WEST PHASE 3
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Electricity, Gas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • HOA fee: $258 quarterly
  • HOA name: First Service Residential
  • HOA phone: 772-237-2039
Location
  • Region: Port Saint Lucie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $314,330
  • Annual tax amount: $9,750
  • Date on market: 3/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$649,000-1.5%$231/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11167715 Report a problem
4/10/2026Price change$659,000-2.9%$235/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11167715 Report a problem
3/1/2026Listed for sale$679,000-2.3%$242/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11167715 Report a problem
2/1/2026Listing removed$694,909$248/sqft
Source: Engel & Volkers #R11125615 Report a problem
10/15/2025Price change$694,909-0.7%$248/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11125615 Report a problem
9/9/2025Listed for sale$699,909-3.4%$249/sqft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20052026 Report a problem
3/1/2024Listing removed--
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20041489 Report a problem
1/19/2024Price change$724,900-2.6%$258/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10932881 Report a problem
11/1/2023Listed for sale$744,000+1.2%$265/sqft
9/21/2023Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
8/31/2023Price change$734,9800%$262/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
8/1/2023Price change$734,9900%$262/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
7/1/2023Price change$735,000-1.9%$262/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
6/30/2023Price change$748,9800%$267/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
5/31/2023Price change$748,9900%$267/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
4/17/2023Listed for sale$749,000$267/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10882249 Report a problem
4/6/2023Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876836 Report a problem
4/2/2023Listed for sale$749,000+75.1%$267/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876836 Report a problem
3/15/2021Sold$427,800$152/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,751 +2.4%$365,052 +2.9%
2024$9,521 +1.4%$354,764 +3%
2023$9,385 +2.6%$344,432 +3%
2022$9,145 +166.1%$334,400 +563.5%
2021$3,436 +63.5%$50,400 +510.9%
2020$2,102 $8,250 +10%
2019$2,102 $7,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,480/mo
Principal & interest
$3226
Property taxes
$1168
HOA Fees
$86
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Southbend Lakes