Mountain Views & Low-Maintenance Living!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offering an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and convenience. The upgraded kitchen provides a stylish and functional hub for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious floor plan features two separate living areas, offering flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating dedicated spaces for family and guests. An additional office or formal dining room provides even more versatility to suit your lifestyle. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, complete with a primary bathroom featuring heated floors—a welcome touch of comfort, especially on cool mornings. Step outside to the backyard patio, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind at the end of the day, or entertain while taking in the surrounding views. Enjoy beautiful mountain views and the ease of HOA-maintained landscaping, giving you more time to enjoy your home and surroundings without the hassle of exterior yard maintenance. Ideally located in town with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and local amenities, this townhouse offers the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for with the convenience of low-maintenance living. Come see all this home has to offer in person—schedule your private showing today and experience the views, layout, and inviting spaces for yourself!
Active
Price cut: $30K (10/15)
$565,000
309 Commons Way, Kalispell, MT 59901
3beds
2,888sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2000
6,708 Square Feet Lot
$558,700 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$374/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain viewsBackyard patioHoa-maintained landscapingUpgraded kitchenSpacious floor planSpacious primary suite
- 33 days
- 324
- 9
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Breanne Marie Anderson 406-253-0354,
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Kalispell
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30079029
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,888
- Total interior livable area: 2,888 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,004
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Residential, Ski Area
Lot
- Size: 6,708 Square Feet
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Ground, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 07396606235455309
- Zoning description: 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Snow Removal, See Remarks
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $374 monthly
- HOA name: Buffalo Commons
Location
- Region: Kalispell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $671,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,698
- Date on market: 10/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$558,700
$531,000 - $587,000
$3,166/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Price change | $565,000-5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+149%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Listing removed | $239,000$83/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF WHITEFISH #301750 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,000$83/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Whitefish #301750 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 -12.5% | $671,800 +21.1% |
| 2024 | $4,736 +13% | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $4,191 +6.8% | $554,600 +42% |
| 2022 | $3,924 -3.7% | $390,600 |
| 2021 | $4,073 +9.7% | $390,600 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $3,712 -4.7% | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $3,897 +0.5% | $345,000 +13.2% |
| 2018 | $3,878 -0.4% | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $3,892 +16.7% | $304,900 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $3,334 +2.2% | $281,500 +71.1% |
| 2014 | $3,261 +16.5% | $164,565 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $2,798 -0.5% | $160,413 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,812 | $155,796 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $213,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $213,700 +13.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $188,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $188,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




