Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $399,000

    309 E Higgins Rd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    3beds
    2baths
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    7,474 Square Feet Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,000

    $371,000 - $427,000

    $2,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own this charming 3BD/2BA single family home that is move in ready for a new owner in a highly desired area. This three bedroom and 2 bath house located on Frontage Road has been well cared for and upgraded over the years. Enjoy open concept living spanning from the living, dining, kitchen and family room. The new kitchen features 42 inch coffee maple cabinets with ample storage and high end stainless steel appliances. Spacious backyard features lawn and patio that is perfect for entertaining! Home features central heating/cooling and has a full sized laundry room. Cozy fireplace is located in the family room which is great during the winter season. Close proximity to Wood Field Mall shopping, schools, and major freeways! Close walking distance to Busse Woods and Elk Grove Technology Park. The home's recent renovations include new bamboo flooring, and new paint. Come make this your new home and schedule your showing now! Agent Owned.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,474 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0821406018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elk Grove Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11477233 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$339,000-15%$219/sqft
    7/15/2022Price change$399,000+14.3%$257/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11349238 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Price change$349,000-10.5%$225/sqft
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$389,900+20%$252/sqft
    11/27/2021Listing removed$324,900$210/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11231681 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Price change$324,900-1.2%$210/sqft
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$329,000+6.5%$212/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11145035 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listing removed$309,000$199/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Connect #10730883 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$309,000+106%$199/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Connect LLC #10730883 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Sold$150,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,253 +4.5%$24,000
    2022$5,028 +1.3%$24,000 +13.1%
    2021$4,966 +2.5%$21,219
    2020$4,845 -28.8%$21,219 -32.3%
    2019$6,801 +20.8%$31,364 +30.9%
    2018$5,631 +0.4%$23,961
    2017$5,607 -8%$23,961
    2016$6,096 +2.8%$23,961 +8.2%
    2015$5,931 +1.4%$22,150
    2014$5,849 +43.8%$22,150
    2013$4,069 -14.6%$22,150 -10.5%
    2012$4,765 +1%$24,753
    2011$4,719 +16.1%$24,753
    2010$4,064 -0.4%$24,753 -10.3%
    2009$4,080 +35.4%$27,608 -7%
    2008$3,013 +5.1%$29,687
    2007$2,867 -3.2%$29,687 +27.6%
    2006$2,961 +8.1%$23,266
    2005$2,738 +4.5%$23,266
    2004$2,620 -0.6%$23,266 +24.9%
    2003$2,637 +6.6%$18,624
    2002$2,473 +15.7%$18,624
    2001$2,137 +1.6%$18,624 +15%
    2000$2,104 -5.9%$16,197
    1999$2,236 $16,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60007