Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $65,000

    309 Emerson St, Rochester, NY 14613

    4beds
    1,725sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    5,296.9 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic investment opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial offers plenty of space and great rental income potential. Step inside through the charming front porch into a large foyer that leads to a spacious living room and an eat-in kitchen—perfect for everyday living. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 bedrooms and a full bath. Exterior features include vinyl siding and some vinyl windows for easy maintenance. Currently rented for $1,200 per month on a month-to-month lease, Plus a current and transferable C of O good through September 2027. A solid addition to any portfolio!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony C. Butera 585-404-3841,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Ahmed Mohamed, 10401363534

    NORCHAR, LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1645183MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,725
    • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 5,296 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 132
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010542000010680010000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1932

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/16/2026Sold$65,000-13.2%$38/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645183 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Pending sale$74,900$43/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645183 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$74,900-11.8%$43/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645183 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$84,900-21%$49/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1645183 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1521490 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$107,500+235.9%$62/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1521490 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,200+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Torres Turnkey Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$32,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for rent$995-9.5%$1/sqft
    3/31/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Lake Country Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Lake Country Report a problem
    1/18/2018Sold$32,000+60%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2009Sold$20,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,100
    2024-- $81,100 +131.7%
    2023-- $35,000
    2022-- $35,000
    2021-- $35,000
    2020-- $35,000 +27.7%
    2018-- $27,400
    2017$2,822 $27,400
    2016-- $27,400 +7.5%
    2015$1,107 $25,500
    2014-- $25,500
    2013-- $25,500
    2012-- $25,500
    2011-- $25,500
    2010-- $25,500
    2009-- $25,500 -9.3%
    2007-- $28,100
    2006-- $28,100
    2005-- $28,100
    2004-- $28,100 +8.1%
    2003-- $26,000
    2002-- $26,000
    2001-- $26,000
    2000-- $26,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton