Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,700

    309 Gambels Quail Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    4beds
    2,983sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,700

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Hemlock II is a beautifully designed 2-story home that blends functionality with elegance. The first floor features a large primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. An optional second primary room upstairs is ideal for guests, while a vibrant game room adds to the entertainment options. For added convenience, there's an optional 3rd-car garage for storage or extra vehicles. The Hemlock II design offers flexibility and comfort for a variety of lifestyles.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: HistoryMaker HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,983 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Price change$379,990-2.6%$127/sqft
    Source: HAR #78151072 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$389,990-2.3%$131/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$398,990-0.3%$134/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$399,990-5.9%$134/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$424,990-1.4%$142/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$430,990-1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$435,990+0.2%$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #78151072 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$434,990$146/sqft
    Source: HistoryMaker Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 77484