Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,900

    309 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    4beds
    1,854sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    2.27 Acres Lot
    $394,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private scenic setting
    Welcome home to peaceful country living with unbeatable convenience at this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat on over 2.27 acres at 309 High Falls Rd in Jackson, GA. Tucked away in a private, scenic setting, this property offers the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of—complete with a stocked pond perfect for fishing, an in-ground saltwater pool for endless summer enjoyment, and a large storage building/workshop ideal for hobbies, equipment, or extra storage. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, while outside the expansive land provides room to roam, relax, and unwind. All of this just minutes from the interstate and only 40 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, giving you the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a home—it’s your own private escape.
    76 days
    |
    870
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Street,

    LANDMARK REALTY

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 261179

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Storage
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,854
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 2.27 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 069170

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • ReSale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: White Oak
      Location
      • Region: Jackson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,461
      • Annual tax amount: $3,690
      • Date on market: 2/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $394,500

        $375,000 - $414,000

        $2,447/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$399,900+93.2%$216/sqft
        Source: CGMLS #261179 Report a problem
        10/19/2018Sold$207,000-5.9%$112/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8428188 Report a problem
        9/29/2018Pending sale$220,000$119/sqft
        Source: Maximum One Realtor Partners #8428188 Report a problem
        7/24/2018Listed for sale$220,000+10%$119/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/1/2018Sold$200,000+332.3%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2014Sold$46,267$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,690 +20.7%$144,184 +20.7%
        2024$3,056 -9.7%$119,416 -2.6%
        2023$3,385 +1.9%$122,614 +11%
        2022$3,321 +24.8%$110,467 +31.4%
        2021$2,662 +38.5%$84,082 +38.8%
        2020$1,922 +9.6%$60,559 +5.2%
        2019$1,754 +0.5%$57,559
        2018$1,745 -0.5%$57,559 +859.3%
        2017$1,754 +864.4%$6,000
        2016$182 +0%$6,000
        2015$182 +3.3%$6,000
        2014$176 $6,000
        2013$176 $6,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $10,000 -7.4%
        2008-- $10,800 -6.9%
        2007-- $11,600
        2006-- $11,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,263/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1946
        Property taxes
        $317
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30233

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable