Open House in Saturday May 16th 1PM -3PM! This split plan home welcomes you with three bedrooms and two bathrooms in the heart of Ridgeland, MS. The kitchen feels like the heart of the home with its warm butcher block counter tops, while the primary bathroom has been thoughtfully updated to offer a peaceful, spa like retreat. Outside, you will find a two car garage and a handy storage shed in the back yard. This property is perfectly situated from local shopping, entertainment, and favorite neighborhood restaurants.
Active
Price increase: $20K (4/28)
$259,900
309 Maplewood Pl, Ridgeland, MS 39157
3beds
1,733sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.27 Acres Lot
$252,400 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Two car garageTwo bathroomsThree bedrooms
- 50 days |
- 3,097 |
- 284 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffiny Wade 601-622-4307,
TWade Realty LLC 601-622-4307
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144081
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,733
- Total interior livable area: 1,733 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 072i29c1040000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Shadowood
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Management
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Location
- Region: Ridgeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,820
- Annual tax amount: $1,595
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$252,400
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,964/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $259,900+8.3%$150/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144081 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900$138/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144081 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 +0.5% | $17,582 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,586 -15.9% | $17,502 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $17,502 |
| 2022 | $1,886 +3.7% | $17,502 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $1,819 +0.1% | $16,883 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,818 +19.8% | $16,873 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $16,873 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $16,873 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,518 -15.3% | $16,625 -33.3% |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $24,938 +50% |
| 2015 | $1,792 +20.1% | $16,625 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $16,625 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $9,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39157