Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,750
  • $220,750

    309 Maypole Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    4beds
    1,364sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1930
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $263,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,400

    $242,000 - $287,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful recently updated home in the heart of Upper Darby. Large, bright living room that leads to the dining room. Updated kitchen with newer cabinets and countertops. Second floor offers 2 large bedrooms with an updated full bathroom. Finished 3rd floor has 2 additional well sized bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom! Freshly painted and new carpeting throughout. Don’t miss out on this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alvaro Ronderos 610-825-1776,

    Independence Real Estate Sales LLC

    Bought with:

    Mr. Rajveer Shergill

    BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2054420MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,364
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,364
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16030114000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2023Sold$220,750+265.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2054420 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for rent$1,575+26%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/9/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    5/16/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: ResiHome (formerly WRIPM) Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$60,438+0.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/12/1999Sold$60,000+43.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/1998Sold$41,800$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,750 +3.5%$85,670
    2024$3,623 +1%$85,670
    2023$3,589 +2.8%$85,670
    2022$3,492 $85,670
    2021$3,492 +1132.7%$85,670 +65.1%
    2020$283 -91.4%$51,880
    2019$3,297 +1.2%$51,880
    2018$3,259 +1021.9%$51,880
    2017$291 $51,880
    2016$291 $51,880
    2015$291 $51,880
    2014$291 +2.8%$51,880
    2013$283 +2.8%$51,880
    2012$275 +2.3%$51,880
    2011$269 $51,880
    2010$269 +7.5%$51,880
    2009$250 $51,880
    2008$250 +8.3%$51,880
    2007$231 $51,880
    2006$231 $51,880
    2005$231 $51,880
    2004$231 +8.5%$51,880
    2003$213 +7.9%$51,880
    2002$197 $51,880
    2000$197 $51,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082