Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $263,900

    309 Mill St, Jordan, MN 55352

    3beds
    1baths
    1,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $263,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1390 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 309 Mill St, Jordan, MN 55352.
    694 days
    |
    46
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Wall
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 220010230

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1890

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jordan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,502

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $263,900

        $206,000 - $319,000

        $1,635/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/27/2024Sold$27,823$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,502 -6.6%$260,000 +18.4%
        2024$2,678 -8.9%$219,600 -0.3%
        2023$2,940 +13.3%$220,200 -14%
        2022$2,594 -2.3%$256,100 +32.8%
        2021$2,656 +8.9%$192,800 +8.2%
        2020$2,440 $178,200
        2019$2,440 +1%$178,200
        2018$2,416 +42%--
        2016$1,702 --
        2014$1,702 --
        2013-- $85,200
        2012-- $85,200 -17.8%
        2011$2,110 -10.3%$103,600 -32%
        2010$2,352 -8.3%$152,400 -20%
        2009$2,566 +8.5%$190,500
        2008$2,364 +13.2%--
        2007$2,088 +6%--
        2006$1,970 +8.1%--
        2005$1,822 -5.2%--
        2004$1,922 +2%--
        2003$1,884 +6.7%--
        2002$1,766 -16.5%--
        2001$2,114 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 55352

        Getting around

        51 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable