Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $248,000

    309 Olivet Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    5beds
    2,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1 Acres Lot
    $240,400 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice-sized fenced backyardSpacious open-concept living
    Spacious, open-concept living awaits in the charming Village of Bellevue! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of room to spread out, featuring a nice-sized fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets or summer evenings outdoors. Conveniently located close to local amenities and situated between Battle Creek and Lansing, this home offers small-town charm. Schedule your showing today!
    5 days
    |
    1,039
    |
    94
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Harmon 517-983-8545,

    WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties 517-543-7363

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 296001MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 183.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.8 x 11.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 213.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.1 x 11.2
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Laminate Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 167.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 179.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 13.4
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 205.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13.7
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.8 x 8.3
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187.62 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.9 x 11.8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 294.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 19
      Living room
      • Features: Laminate Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 331.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.1 x 16.5
      Other
      • Description: Play Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.53 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 10.9
      Utility room
      • Description: Combo Laundry/Utility
      • Level: First
      • Area: 74.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8.3
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Primary Downstairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,600
      • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,600
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: 2313102730008500
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Not Available, Electricity Not Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Bellevue

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,174
      • Annual tax amount: $4,352
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $240,400

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $2,273/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$248,000+34.4%$95/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #296001 Report a problem
        9/12/2023Sold$184,500+63.3%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2018Sold$113,000-3.8%$43/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #18045927 Report a problem
        8/24/2018Price change$117,500+2.3%$45/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Lansing-East #227075 Report a problem
        7/17/2018Pending sale$114,900$44/sqft
        6/22/2018Price change$114,900-4.3%$44/sqft
        6/11/2018Listed for sale$120,000+10929.4%$46/sqft
        3/14/2012Sold$1,088
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,079 $116,587 +21.2%
        2024-- $96,173 +110.7%
        2021$991 +2.9%$45,639 +7.1%
        2020$963 +48%$42,619 +38.2%
        2019$650 $30,832 -2%
        2018-- $31,449 +24.4%
        2017-- $25,278 +9.5%
        2016-- $23,076 +34.8%
        2015-- $17,124 +23.1%
        2014-- $13,909 -8.8%
        2013-- $15,259 -6.4%
        2011-- $16,295 +11.5%
        2010-- $14,612 -13.5%
        2009-- $16,901 -5.1%
        2008-- $17,800 +5.3%
        2007-- $16,900
        2006-- $16,900 +3.7%
        2005-- $16,300 +9.4%
        2004-- $14,900 +13.7%
        2002-- $13,100 +4%
        2001-- $12,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49021

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable