Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $15,000

    309 Pine Needle Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    --beds
    --baths
    0.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $71/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $71/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS LOT IS LOCATED AT 309 PINE NEEDLE ROAD. A QUIET AREA, A VERY NICE PLACE FOR A MODULAR HOME, OR A STICK BUILT HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26004894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: .5 - 1 Acre, High, Interior Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1790800190000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer At Site
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$15,000-50%
    Source: CTMLS #26004894 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$30,000-80.9%
    Source: CTMLS #26004894 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$157,000+5.4%
    Source: CTMLS #23000386 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$149,000
    Source: CTMLS #23000386 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Contingent$149,000
    Source: CTMLS #23000386 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for sale$149,000+88.6%
    Source: CTMLS #23000386 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Listing removed$650
    Source: RE/MAX Carolina #14031490 Report a problem
    12/19/2014Listed for rent$650
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE #14031490 Report a problem
    1/18/2011Listing removed$79,000
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Real Estate #1029360 Report a problem
    12/16/2010Listed for sale$79,000+85.9%
    2/25/2009Sold$42,501-43.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2005Sold$75,000+126.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2004Sold$33,100+6520%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2004Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,229 +120.6%$152,900 +95.3%
    2023$1,463 +0.3%$78,300
    2022$1,459 +14.8%$78,300
    2021$1,271 -0.3%$78,300
    2020$1,274 +1%$78,300 +2124.4%
    2018$1,262 +3.6%$3,520 +15%
    2017$1,218 $3,060
    2016-- $3,060
    2015-- $3,060
    2014-- $3,060
    2013-- $3,060
    2012-- $3,060
    2011-- $3,060
    2010-- --
    2008-- $1,780
    2007-- $1,780
    2006-- $1,780 -28.8%
    2000-- $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29488