Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $18,000

    309 Radium Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

    --beds
    --baths
    10,031.87Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,031.87 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An exciting opportunity awaits in this growing area! Be part of a vibrant community where new construction is booming. This prime location puts you close to fantastic golf, shopping, and dining options. Enjoy the added perk of being a short drive from Fort Myers and Punta Gorda airports, two major spring training destinations, and sun-drenched beaches!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Jackson 574-302-5628,

    Realty World-C Bagans 1st,

    Hannah Jackson 574-228-1424,

    Realty World-C Bagans 1st

    Bought with:

    Melissa Orta, 279640626

    Marzucco Real Estate

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025011025MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,031 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
    • Features: Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 084527L228147.0170
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: RS-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$18,000-33.1%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011025 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$26,900
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011025 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$26,900+295.6%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025011025 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Sold$6,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$6,800+118.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$3,118
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$406 +10.2%$6,764 +10%
    2024$368 +7.6%$6,149 +10%
    2023$342 +16.7%$5,590 +10%
    2022$293 +10.6%$5,082 +10%
    2021$265 +2.3%$4,620 +10%
    2020$259 +125.7%$4,200 +2.4%
    2019$115 $4,100 +5.1%
    2018$115 +9.9%$3,900 -8.9%
    2017$104 -3.1%$4,280 -9.1%
    2016$108 +9.6%$4,710
    2015$98 +1.1%$4,710 +92.6%
    2014$97 +46.6%$2,445 +6.3%
    2013$66 +13.6%$2,300 +15%
    2012$58 -29.9%$2,000 -41.2%
    2011$83 -1.3%$3,400
    2010$85 -8.1%$3,400 -15%
    2009$92 -38.4%$4,000 -50.6%
    2008$149 -53.8%$8,100 -57.1%
    2007$323 -54.2%$18,900 -55%
    2006$706 +857.5%$42,000 +1348.3%
    2004$74 +35.5%$2,900 +70.6%
    2003$54 -1.8%$1,700
    2002$55 $1,700
    2000-- $1,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33974