NEW LISTING!! This 2,243 sq ft home is tucked beside the waters of Pine Creek Lake, this charming cabin-style home offers the perfect blend of rustic character and open living. A wraparound porch invites you to take in the peaceful scenery of rolling hills, open pasture, and towering pines. Inside, tall ceilings with beautiful tongue-and-groove wood create a warm, inviting atmosphere, complemented by an open-concept layout ideal for gathering and entertaining. Surrounded by abundant woods, the property provides excellent hunting opportunities as seen with the mounts on the walls or you might just be wanting a true connection to nature come check this place out as a full-time retreat or weekend escape !! Sitting on 2.00 acres with a 40x30 well built and insulated shop with two other storage sheds/buildings More acreage could be available and is negotiable if interested !!
For sale
$350,000
309 Rufe Rd, Valliant, OK 74764
3beds
2,243sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
2 Acres Lot
$339,100 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm inviting atmosphereWraparound porchCharming cabin-style homeSurrounded by abundant woods
- 79 days |
- 225 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fisher Grayson 580-326-8867,
Mossy Oak Properties Oklahoma AgRec Land, LLC
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11661512
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Open, Laminate Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric, Propane, Wood, Other, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,243
- Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,243
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), General Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 41753
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(200)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,585
- Annual tax amount: $1,500
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Date available: 01/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$339,100
$322,000 - $356,000
$2,087/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $350,000-10.3%$156/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #97472 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000+11.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000-63.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: My State MLS #11165617 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000-13.6%$424/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11165617 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$490/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 -2.9% | $19,424 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,545 +0% | $18,859 |
| 2023 | $1,545 +9.4% | $18,859 |
| 2022 | $1,412 -2.8% | $18,859 |
| 2021 | $1,452 -0.5% | $18,859 -1% |
| 2020 | $1,460 -1.9% | $19,050 -1% |
| 2019 | $1,488 -2.2% | $19,241 -2% |
| 2017 | $1,520 +1.2% | $19,624 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,502 -0.7% | $19,088 |
| 2015 | $1,512 +9.8% | $19,088 |
| 2014 | $1,377 +4011.3% | $19,088 +4238.2% |
| 2013 | $33 | $440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74764