A super adorable Bungalow style and remodeled home offering an entry covered porch leading into an open floor plan with living/dining and kitchen concept. Home has 3-bedrooms, 1-bathroom, a utility room with lots of charm, modern updates, and is move-in ready. Other amenities include tile floors, lots of ceiling fans, nice size enclosed yard with mountain views. Home is within walking distance to the beautiful Pioneer Park, famous Farmers Market, Downtown Las Cruces, shopping and more. This charming home has it all.
For sale
$209,900
309 S Reymond St, Las Cruces, NM 88005
3beds
1,252sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1930
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$205,200 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsModern updatesLots of ceiling fansTile floorsNice size enclosed yardEntry covered porch
- 187 days |
- 426 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia Preciado 575-650-7899,
Coldwell Banker Legacy Elite 575-521-1000
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2503501
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tile Floor,With Full Bath,Vinyl Countertops,Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Features: Tile, Kitchen Combo
Kitchen
- Description: Double Kitchen Sink
- Features: Tile Floor, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Custom Built Cabinets
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,252
- Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood,Rock
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0 to .24 AC
- Features: Landscaping: Trees/Rocks, Amenities: View Mountains
Details
- Parcel number: 4007135123322
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Historic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Adobe, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle,Gable/Hip
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: City Gas, El Paso Electric
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,148
- Annual tax amount: $682
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$205,200
$195,000 - $215,000
$1,276/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $209,900-4.6%$168/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2503501 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000+11.7%$176/sqft |
| 2/20/2024 | Listing removed | $197,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Pending sale | $197,000$157/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2303288 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Price change | $197,000+9.7%$157/sqft |
| 6/1/2023 | Pending sale | $179,500$143/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2300832 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,500$143/sqft |
| 4/10/2023 | Pending sale | $179,500$143/sqft |
| 4/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,500$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $682 | $22,049 |
| 2023 | $682 +1.6% | $22,049 +3% |
| 2022 | $671 +3.4% | $21,408 +3% |
| 2021 | $650 +2.5% | $20,784 +3% |
| 2020 | $634 +2.7% | $20,178 +3% |
| 2019 | $617 +3.6% | $19,591 +3% |
| 2018 | $596 | $19,021 +3% |
| 2017 | $596 +12.2% | $18,466 +3% |
| 2016 | $531 +1.6% | $17,929 -65.7% |
| 2015 | $522 +2.5% | $52,221 +3% |
| 2014 | $510 +7.8% | $50,700 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $473 | $50,747 +3% |
| 2012 | $473 +4.5% | $49,269 +3% |
| 2011 | $453 +4.9% | $47,834 +3% |
| 2010 | $431 +9.6% | $46,440 +3% |
| 2009 | $394 | $45,087 +3% |
| 2008 | $394 +3.7% | $43,775 +3% |
| 2007 | $380 +0.5% | $42,500 -0.7% |
| 2005 | $378 -41.5% | $42,800 -40.4% |
| 2004 | $646 +2.1% | $71,800 |
| 2003 | $633 -2.6% | $71,800 +1.4% |
| 2002 | $650 | $70,800 |
| 2001 | $650 +0.6% | $70,800 |
| 2000 | $646 | $70,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alameda Depot