309 Valley View Rd, Media, PA 19063
What's special
Overflowing with modern updates, original character, and one of the best backyards in the neighborhood, 309 Valley View Rd checks all the boxes in sought-after Media! This move-in ready, sunlit home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3+ car parking with a garage, a flexible layout, and placement in the award-winning Rose ...
- 6 days |
- 1,321 |
- 91 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sean Elstone 610-209-1934,
Keller Williams Main Line 6105200100,
Co-Listing Team: The Mike Mccann Team, Co-Listing Agent: Michael R. Mccann 215-709-4141,
KW Empower
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,689
- Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,689
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Covered, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,663 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 35000241300
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,560
- Annual tax amount: $8,189
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2022 | Sold | $525,000+10.5%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Pending sale | $475,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000+28.8%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Sold | $368,700+1%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $365,000+19.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Devon-W #1000472430 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Sold | $306,000-1.9%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $312,000-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Media Office #6410538 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Price change | $318,900-1.8%$189/sqft |
| 6/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $324,900+64.1%$192/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6410538 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2006 | Sold | $198,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 +6% | $361,560 |
| 2024 | $7,492 +3.6% | $361,560 |
| 2023 | $7,229 +3% | $361,560 |
| 2022 | $7,022 +0.2% | $361,560 |
| 2021 | $7,010 +855.4% | $361,560 +169.1% |
| 2020 | $734 -84.5% | $134,360 |
| 2019 | $4,744 +1.6% | $134,360 |
| 2018 | $4,672 +533.5% | $134,360 |
| 2017 | $737 | $134,360 |
| 2016 | $737 | $134,360 |
| 2015 | $737 | $134,360 |
| 2014 | $737 +2.8% | $134,360 |
| 2013 | $718 +2.8% | $134,360 |
| 2012 | $698 +0.3% | $134,360 |
| 2011 | $696 +18.1% | $134,360 +15.7% |
| 2010 | $589 +5.3% | $116,100 |
| 2009 | $560 | $116,100 |
| 2008 | $560 +8.3% | $116,100 |
| 2007 | $517 | $116,100 |
| 2006 | $517 | $116,100 |
| 2005 | $517 | $116,100 |
| 2004 | $517 +8.5% | $116,100 |
| 2003 | $476 +7.9% | $116,100 |
| 2002 | $441 | $116,100 |
| 2000 | $441 | $116,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$638,100
$606,000 - $670,000
$3,180/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 19063