Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $645,000

    309 Verde Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    4beds
    2,833sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $628,100 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning quartz countertopsOversized primary suite
    Nestled within the highly sought-after Aledo ISD, this beautifully updated two-story home offers space, charm, and incredible potential. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite, this home is designed for comfortable living with room to grow. The kitchen shines with stunning quartz countertops, providing a modern touch and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Natural light flows throughout the home, while the treed lot offers privacy and a peaceful setting. New water softener is an added bonus. A standout feature is the oversized 3-car garage with a bonus room above—complete with its own bathroom—perfect for a guest suite, office, or studio. With a little TLC, this space could truly shine. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with covered porches wrapping the front, side, and back of the home—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This property combines desirable updates with unique features and endless possibilities in a prime location.
    13 days
    |
    1,070
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paula Pittsinger 0444303 817-946-8191,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC 214-814-8100

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21256944

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 23
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 20
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Water Softener
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Loft, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,833 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Lawn, Many Trees, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000019587

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oak Manor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      • HOA name: Oak Manor HOA-Mark Jones
      • HOA phone: 817-313-4700
      Location
      • Region: Willow Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $492,470
      • Annual tax amount: $10,790
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $628,100

        $597,000 - $660,000

        $2,954/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$645,000$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21256944 Report a problem
        7/1/2016Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,117 -15%$492,470 -15.1%
        2024$10,723 +13.8%$580,250
        2023$9,422 -8.1%$580,250 +31.4%
        2022$10,254 -4.7%$441,600
        2021$10,762 +6%$441,600 +9.4%
        2020$10,150 -0.1%$403,480
        2019$10,159 -4.8%$403,480 +3.9%
        2018$10,670 -0.2%$388,490
        2017$10,695 +22.9%$388,490 +18.8%
        2016$8,700 +31.2%$327,110
        2015$6,633 $327,110 +20.9%
        2014$6,633 $270,660 +8.3%
        2012-- $250,010
        2011-- $250,010 -5.5%
        2010-- $264,500
        2009-- $264,500
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2004-- $238,600
        2003-- $238,600 +2.6%
        2002-- $232,650 +10%
        2001-- $211,500
        2000-- $211,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76087