Skip main navigation
Active
  • $530,000

    3090 Arrowhead Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    3beds
    2,255sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $523,500 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Awesome mountain viewsAbundance of natural lightGreat roomWalk in pantryCovered porchVaulted ceilingsShower with seating
    Looking for one level living in the established area of Lakewood? How about awesome mountain views? And what if it was like new inside? Welcome to this stunning move-in ready home that has been well cared for and the remodeling has been done for you! The spacious Kitchen and Dining Area are ideal for gatherings. The Kitchen offers extra cabinet space along with a walk in Pantry, gorgeous quartz countertops and backsplash, and an abundance of natural light! Right away you will notice the pristine red oak hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. Take a moment to catch your breath as you enter the Great Room! Adding elegance is the vaulted ceilings and natural light that fills the room. But most breath-taking are the views as you step out onto the Covered Porch! It's the perfect spot to relax or entertain guests. The Hallway leads to 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. The Primary Bathroom offers comfort with a heated tile floor, dual vanities, deep soaking tub and a shower with seating. The Laundry Room is equipped with sink, countertops and cabinets. The double oversized garage is heated and cooled and is accompanied with a Bonus Room that makes a great workshop, hobby room, etc. Schedule your tour today!
    1 day
    |
    679
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yvonne Pirkey 540-246-4663,

    Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 677155MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Great Room, Half Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Sink
      Features
      • Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,959
      • Total interior livable area: 2,255 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,255
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 125F (4) L189
      • Zoning description: R-2 Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013
      Details
      • Builder name: PEERLESS HOMES INC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $387,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,633
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $523,500

        $497,000 - $550,000

        $2,431/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$530,000+668.1%$235/sqft
        Source: CAAR #677155 Report a problem
        11/5/2012Sold$69,000+38%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2011Sold$50,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $387,300
        2023$658 -58.3%$387,300
        2022$1,580 -26.1%$387,300 +34.1%
        2021$2,137 $288,800
        2020$2,137 $288,800
        2019$2,137 $288,800
        2018$2,137 +8.6%$288,800 +2.7%
        2017$1,968 $281,200
        2016$1,968 +4.5%$281,200
        2015$1,884 +4.7%$281,200
        2014$1,800 $281,200 +301.7%
        2013-- $70,000
        2012-- $70,000
        2011-- $70,000
        2010-- $70,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22801

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit