Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,000
  • $10,000

    3090 Masseyville Rd, Macon, GA 31217

    --beds
    0baths
    0.33Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all builders, investors, or future homeowners. This 0.33 Acre lot located in Northeast Macon is waiting for you! Conveniently located near downtown, Piedmont Hospital, I-75 and I-16, this lot is the perfect location for your home! Adjacent 0.34 Acre lot also available at 3098 Masseyville Rd.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Benson 478-714-5998,

    Fickling & Company, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Matthew Benson, 438766

    Fickling & Company, Inc.

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 183745MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: V0710124
    • Zoning: R-1A

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Macon
    • Subdivision: Forest Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$10,000-16.7%
    Source: MGMLS #183745 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$12,000
    Source: GAMLS #10720094 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$12,000-20%
    Source: GAMLS #10720094 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listing removed$15,000
    Source: CBORGA #214015 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for sale$15,000+36.4%
    Source: CBORGA #214015 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Sold$11,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$88 -1.3%$3,630
    2024$89 -3.2%$3,630
    2023$92 +21.4%$3,630 +65.5%
    2022$76 -8.9%$2,194
    2021$83 -2.1%$2,194
    2020$85 -0.8%$2,194
    2019$86 +4.4%$2,194
    2018$82 -37.5%$2,194
    2017$132 +6.7%$2,194
    2016$123 +8.3%$2,194
    2015$114 +5.8%$2,194
    2014$108 $2,194
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$62 -3.5%$5,485 +16.7%
    2008$64 -2.9%$4,700
    2007$66 +7.6%$4,700 +150%
    2006$62 $1,880
    2005$62 $1,880
    2004-- $1,880
    2003-- $1,880
    2002-- $1,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31217