Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30K (5/4)
    $639,000

    3091 Echo Rd, Nyssa, OR 97913

    3beds
    3baths
    2,811sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    6.64 Acres Lot
    $634,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus room over garageNice viewGrow bedsPickleball and basketball court
    Amazing country acreage just a couple miles west of Nyssa! Nice view, trees, firepit, pickleball & basketball court, grow beds, storage shed with roll up door, greenhouse, auto sprinkler for lawn around home. Open concept beautifully crafted log framed great room, with master bedroom, home office and family room on main level. Bonus room over garage has separate craft / hobby / recreation room. Kitchen features quartz counter tops. Fun set up for outdoor & in-door activities: a hallmark of this choice property.
    252 days
    |
    681
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Beck 541-212-6512,

    Mel Beck Real Estate

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98961194MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1, Bonus Room Level: Upper
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,811
      • Total interior livable area: 2,811 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,811
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6.64 Acres
      • Features: 5 - 9.9 Acres, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Partial Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 200
      • Zoning: RR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Nyssa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $833,680
      • Annual tax amount: $5,775
      • Date on market: 9/10/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $634,500

        $603,000 - $666,000

        $3,184/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,775 +1.7%$394,692 +3%
        2023$5,680 0%$383,337 +3%
        2022$5,680 +1.3%$372,315 +3.1%
        2021$5,610 +2.5%$361,160 +2.9%
        2020$5,471 +2.4%$350,813 +2.9%
        2019$5,342 $340,769 +2.9%
        2018$5,342 +2.2%$331,017 +2.9%
        2017$5,228 +6.3%$321,548 +2.9%
        2016$4,920 $312,356 +3.1%
        2015$4,920 +14.8%$303,092 +2.8%
        2014$4,284 -7.2%$294,764 +3%
        2013$4,615 +7.3%$286,225 +7.5%
        2012$4,302 -1.4%$266,183 -2.9%
        2011$4,363 -3.6%$274,001 -1.3%
        2010$4,526 +2.3%$277,750 +2.9%
        2009$4,422 +7.1%$269,827 +2.9%
        2008$4,128 $262,135

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97913

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable