Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $47,100

    3092 Mount Olive Rd, Memphis, TN 38108

    2beds
    1baths
    891sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $47,100 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $47,100

    $37,000 - $59,000

    $816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We have a two bedroom and one bath home. It comes with central heat only. It is a 40.00 credit check per adult. We are looking at your income to be three times the amount of the rent. You are able to get utilities in your own name. You have no evictions. one year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 891 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04302300141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$35,000-22%$39/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10142274 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$44,900$50/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10142274 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$44,900+136.3%$50/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10142274 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for rent$625+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Leco Realty Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Leco Realty Report a problem
    12/30/2019Sold$19,000-4.5%$21/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10061799 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$19,900-20.1%$22/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10061799 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$24,900-16.7%$28/sqft
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$29,900+57.4%$34/sqft
    9/9/2019Sold$19,000+13.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2019Sold$16,800-12.4%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2019Price change$19,173+28.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$14,869$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listing removed$14,869$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$14,869+1%$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$14,723$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$495 +39.3%$9,400 +74.1%
    2024$356 +8.1%$5,400
    2023$329 $5,400
    2022-- $5,400
    2021-- $5,400 +21.3%
    2020$142 $4,450
    2019$142 -21.1%$4,450
    2018$180 -45.1%$4,450
    2017$328 +101.3%$4,450 -7.3%
    2016$163 -16.8%$4,800
    2014$196 $4,800
    2013-- $4,800 -22%
    2012-- $6,150
    2011-- $6,150
    2010-- $6,150
    2009-- $6,150 -0.4%
    2008-- $6,175
    2007-- $6,175
    2006-- $6,175
    2005-- $6,175 -7.8%
    2004-- $6,700
    2003-- $6,700
    2002-- $6,700
    2001-- $6,700 -21.4%
    2000-- $8,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berclair-Highland Heights