Tucked into a peaceful residential neighborhood in the foothills of Duarte, this light filled home offers an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings and recessed can lighting throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring new cabinetry, quartz countertops, new appliances, and an oversized chef’s range, anchored by a generous peninsula that opens seamlessly to the dining area and family room, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from both the living and dining areas extend the living spaces outdoors, creating an effortless indoor outdoor connection to the private backyard with a spacious grassy yard and patio. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large mirrored closet and an ensuite bath featuring a white oak vanity and oversized shower. Two additional bedrooms feature new closet doors and share a Jack and Jill bathroom appointed with a white oak vanity, chrome fixtures, and a deep soaking tub. Additional highlights include an attached two car garage, a well designed floorplan, and a quiet foothill setting near the San Gabriel Mountains with convenient access to parks, trails, and nearby amenities.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Jensen Realty
$995,000
3093 Fish Canyon Rd, Duarte, CA 91010
3beds
1,242sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,640 Square Feet Lot
$989,000 Zestimate®
$801/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two car garageOpen and airy layoutLarge mirrored closetLight filled homeQuartz countertopsThoughtfully designed kitchenNew appliances
- 64 days |
- 591 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Devin Jensen DRE #01893875 310-809-2891,
Jensen Realty,
Daniel Jensen DRE #01294017 310-849-2702,
Jensen Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26053332
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Jack and Jill Bath
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,640 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 8602012001
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $801/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,460
- Annual tax amount: $1,732
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$989,000
$940,000 - $1.04M
$3,542/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $995,000$801/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000$801/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 +7.4% | $74,460 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,612 +2.3% | $73,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,576 +2% | $71,570 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,545 +1.6% | $70,168 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,520 +4.2% | $68,793 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $68,089 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,460 +9.1% | $66,755 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $65,447 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,338 +2.1% | $64,165 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,311 +1.8% | $62,908 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,288 +1.7% | $61,964 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $60,751 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,293 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,131 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,698 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,836 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,703 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,592 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,503 |
| 2005 | -- | $54,503 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $52,388 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,429 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,422 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,466 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91010