Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

    3093 Orchard Ridge Cir, Duluth, GA 30096

    3beds
    1,521sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful light-filled 3 Bed 2 Bath home located minutes from downtown Duluth in a quiet community. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen that leads to the dining area and a large living room with a fireplace. The primary bedroom is oversized with a walk-in closet and dual vanity bathroom. This home also has a four-season sunroom and a two-car garage. The unit is near the clubhouse and pool. Your HOA covers water, sewer, exterior, and lawn maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Golley 404-312-6409,

    Golley Realty Group,

    Frank Golley 404-427-9349,

    Golley Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Xuefei Stefanini, 420630

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10270431MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,521
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,521
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 435.60 sqft
    • Features: Level, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7161 309

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Duluth
    • Subdivision: Harris Orchards

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,960 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Swimming, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Sold$375,000-1.1%$247/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10270431 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Pending sale$379,000$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10270431 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Contingent$379,000$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10270431 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$379,000+152.7%$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10270431 Report a problem
    3/26/2013Sold$150,000$99/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$591 -0.7%$72,360 +20.6%
    2014$595 $60,000 -0.7%
    2013-- $60,400
    2012$662 -46.8%$60,400 -16.5%
    2011$1,244 $72,360
    2010$1,244 +18.9%$72,360
    2009$1,046 +72.3%$72,360
    2008$607 +86.6%$72,360
    2005$325 -52.5%$72,360
    2004$684 $72,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30096