Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    11265 Admirable Oaks Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    3beds
    1,613sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $292,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planFully fenced backyardStainless steel appliancesGas rangeVentless gas fireplaceCrown moldingWood flooring
    Okay, this one just feels right the second you walk in. It’s that perfect mix of clean, updated, and actually functional — not just pretty for photos. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has an open floor plan that makes everything flow, with wood flooring, crown molding, and a ventless gas fireplace that gives it that cozy, lived-in vibe without the hassle. The kitchen is honestly one of the best parts — super practical but still really nice. You’ve got 3cm granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a big island that’s perfect for cooking, hosting, or just hanging out. The primary suite is set up exactly how you want it, with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet that actually has space. And then outside — this is where it gets really good. The oversized covered patio is made for morning coffee or having friends over, plus there’s a fully fenced backyard and a 10x20 storage shed, so you’ve got room for everything. You’re also getting those upgrades that matter long-term like LED lighting and a tankless water heater for better energy efficiency and lower maintenance. Location-wise, it’s hard to beat — just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical centers, and quick access to the interstate, making commuting and everyday errands easy. If you’ve been looking for a move-in ready home with modern features, low-maintenance living, and a great location, this one checks all the boxes.
    14 days
    |
    253
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Huber,

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice 225-744-0044

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026007745MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 198.56
      • Width: 14.6
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.6
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 127.6
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11.6
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Water Closet
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 162.4
      • Width: 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 149.4
      • Length: 9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 265.2
      • Width: 17
      Heating
      • Central, Gas Heat
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Molding, See Remarks
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Attic: Attic Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,486
      • Total interior livable area: 1,613 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 130
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 20040069
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Management, Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Gonzales

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $238,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,503
      • Price range: $295K - $295K
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $292,900

        $278,000 - $308,000

        $2,232/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$295,000+2.4%$183/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026007745 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listing removed$288,000$179/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2025020805 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$288,000+8.7%$179/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2025020805 Report a problem
        7/19/2023Sold--
        Source: ROAM MLS #2023004039 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Pending sale$265,000$164/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2023004039 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Listed for sale$265,000$164/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2023004039 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Pending sale$265,000$164/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2023004039 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Listed for sale$265,000$164/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2023004039 Report a problem
        10/10/2019Sold--
        Source: ROAM MLS #2019002439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,503 -1.7%$23,880
        2024$2,547 -0.4%$23,880
        2023$2,557 +20.4%$23,880 +20.4%
        2022$2,124 +0%$19,840
        2021$2,124 +59.9%$19,840
        2020$1,328 +460.4%$19,840 +805.9%
        2019$237 $2,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,641/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1441
        Property taxes
        $150
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70737

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable