Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    3094 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,213sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $184,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,800

    $174,000 - $196,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multiple offers - highest and best deadline Tuesday 2/10 at 3 PM. One-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a 2-car attached carport and a screened-in back porch. The updated kitchen features new quartz countertops, a new gas range, new faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and new LVP flooring. Sanded and finished hardwood floors run through the hallway, living room, closet, and dining room. A well-updated home with quality improvements throughout. One or more photos have been virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael McGee 678-846-2807,

    Mainstay Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Valerie Singer, 347641

    Roost Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10660686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,213
    • Total interior livable area: 1,213 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,213
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 185 04 023
    • Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

• Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Belvedere Park Sub Sec 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$185,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10660686 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$185,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10660686 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$185,000-2.6%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10660686 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$189,900+18.7%$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693630 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold$160,000+180.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/31/2013Sold$57,000-53.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2011Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/2/2003Sold$122,000+609.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/1998Sold$17,200$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,561 +31.5%$93,560 +36.4%
    2024$3,468 +1.6%$68,600
    2023$3,413 -13.2%$68,600
    2022$3,932 +16.6%$68,600
    2021$3,372 -2%$68,600 -2.3%
    2020$3,442 +98.9%$70,200 +125%
    2019$1,730 -0.2%$31,200
    2018$1,734 -5.3%$31,200 -6.4%
    2017$1,830 +40.8%$33,320 +56.9%
    2016$1,300 $21,240 +25.8%
    2014$1,300 $16,880 +40.7%
    2013-- $12,000 +32.2%
    2012-- $9,080 -28.6%
    2011-- $12,720 -64.3%
    2010$1,790 $35,640
    2009$1,790 -19.3%$35,640 -25%
    2008$2,217 +0.3%$47,520
    2007$2,209 $47,520
    2006$2,209 +7.4%$47,520 +4.8%
    2005$2,058 +10.9%$45,360 +13.1%
    2004$1,855 +96.8%$40,120
    2003$943 +39%$40,120 +18.8%
    2002$678 +42.9%$33,760
    2001$475 $33,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park