Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    30941 Walnut Ridge Drive, Waller, TX 77484

    --beds
    0baths
    4.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.32 Acres Lot
    $266,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,100

    $239,000 - $298,000

    $2,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4.32 acre property to build your dream home! Located on a serene country road with no through traffic, and just 10 miles west of Magnolia. Unfinished barndominium on the property is being sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy Franklin,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 18449277

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.32 Acres
    • Features: 2 Up to 5 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 878000000012000
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waller
    • Subdivision: Walnut Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #187722377 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$275,000
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$275,000-5.2%
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$290,000-4.9%
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$305,000-7.3%
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$329,000-6%
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$350,000+108.3%
    Source: HAR #18449277 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$168,000
    Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #69013970 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listed for sale$168,000-20%
    4/26/2017Listing removed$209,900
    Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #71680456 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Price change$209,900-8.6%
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$229,750+21%
    4/2/2016Listing removed$189,900
    Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #95531154 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for sale$189,900+123.5%
    8/13/2009Listing removed$84,950
    Source: Leo Hewett Properties #89579624 Report a problem
    6/17/2009Price change$84,950-22.7%
    Source: Leo Hewett Properties #89579624 Report a problem
    4/28/2009Listed for sale$109,950
    Source: Leo Hewett Properties #89579624 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,429 +17.1%$370,103 +5.8%
    2024$2,073 +33.9%$349,828 +37.7%
    2023$1,548 +239.9%$254,140 +50.2%
    2022$456 +3.2%$169,231 +10%
    2021$441 +3.1%$153,846 +10%
    2020$428 +0.6%$139,860 +1.9%
    2019$425 -71.7%$137,270 -0.9%
    2018$1,505 $138,580 -1.2%
    2017$1,505 +6.8%$140,290 +31.4%
    2016$1,409 $106,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77484