Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $576,200

    3095 Edgemere Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    2baths
    1,778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $576,200 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,200

    $530,000 - $622,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING opportunity to own a Waterfront piece of Paradise. Spectacular contemporary with Brand NEW state of the art kitchen, w/ granite, island & new appliances, 2 story Great Room overlooking Lake Ontario leading to lakeside deck/patio providing an entertainer's dream set up, level sandy beach. Open floor plan w/ luxury master, to die for remodeled bath, plus 1st flr bedroom & bath. Recent updates include tankless water heater, A/C, Boiler, thermal windows though out, carpets, stained exterior, painted interior, fencing, landscaping & more. Close to $90,000 in improvements. Enjoy lake living!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000261011

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2012Listing removed$336,500$189/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R186917 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Price change$336,500-3.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R186917 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$349,900+21.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R177860 Report a problem
    9/19/2006Sold$289,000+28.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2000Sold$225,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $290,800
    2024-- $290,800
    2023-- $290,800 +0.6%
    2022-- $289,000
    2021-- $289,000
    2020-- $289,000
    2018-- $289,000
    2017$5,878 $289,000
    2016-- $289,000
    2015-- $289,000
    2014-- $289,000
    2013-- $289,000
    2012-- $289,000
    2011-- $289,000
    2010-- $289,000
    2009-- $289,000 +23.5%
    2007-- $234,000
    2006-- $234,000 +17%
    2005-- $200,000
    2004-- $200,000
    2003-- $200,000
    2002-- $200,000 +11.1%
    2001-- $180,000
    2000-- $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14612