Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,200

    3096 E Genesee Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    4beds
    2,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1912
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $407,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,200

    $375,000 - $444,000

    $2,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS HOME SETS ON AN EAST SIDE LOT CLOSE TO PARKS AND SCHOOLS MINUTES FROM SKANEATELES. COMPLETLEY REMODELED, DISTRESSED WHITE CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES. RADIANT FLOOR HEAT IN BATHS. DEFINITE MUST SEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05520011611119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1912

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Auburn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Natural Woodwork - some
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Office
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Radiant, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Pantry, Eat-In, Granite Counter
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Styles Of Residence: Other - See Remarks
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Attic Description: Full, Finished
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Sennett-055200
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2017Listing removed$219,000+1.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Sold$215,000$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S345431 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$215,000-1.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2017Pending sale$219,000$89/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    5/21/2017Price change$219,000-2.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Price change$224,900-2.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Price change$229,900-2.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Price change$235,900-5.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Price change$249,000-3.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Price change$259,000-3.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$269,000-3.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Listed for sale$279,000+74.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Post Realty #S345431 Report a problem
    2/8/2008Sold$160,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $215,000
    2024-- $215,000
    2023-- $215,000
    2022-- $215,000
    2021-- $215,000
    2020-- $215,000
    2019-- $215,000
    2018-- $215,000 +31.9%
    2017$3,267 +40.5%$163,000
    2016$2,325 $163,000
    2015$2,325 $163,000
    2014$2,325 $163,000
    2013-- $163,000
    2012-- $163,000
    2011-- $163,000 +1.9%
    2010-- $160,000
    2009-- $160,000 +35%
    2008-- $118,500
    2007-- $118,500
    2006-- $118,500
    2005-- $118,500
    2004-- $118,500 +30.2%
    2003-- $91,000
    2002-- $91,000
    2001-- $91,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13021