Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $639,500

    3096 Edwards Pl, Riverside, CA 92503

    4beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $639,500 Zestimate®
    $512/sqft
    $3,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,500

    $608,000 - $671,000

    $3,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy single level home with ceramic tile throughout, brick fireplace in living room, kitchen with upgraded sink faucet, sliders from both dining room and master to rear yard, mirrored closets in master & bonus room that can be family room/game room/5th bedroom! Good sized yard with patio cover and lots of potential along with peek mountain views! Needs a little TLC but worth the effort!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136142010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25173691 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25173691 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$565,000+3.7%$453/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$545,000$437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23055836 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$545,000+207.9%$437/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23055836 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Sold$177,000+13.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2008Sold$155,600-39.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2008Price change$259,000-21.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$330,000-21.4%$264/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$420,000+35.5%$337/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$310,000$248/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,285 +3.3%$587,826 +2%
    2024$7,055 +167%$576,300 +163.1%
    2023$2,643 +6.4%$219,062 +2%
    2022$2,483 +1.3%$214,767 +2%
    2021$2,450 +1.6%$210,557 +1%
    2020$2,411 +1.4%$208,399 +2%
    2019$2,378 +1.5%$204,314 +2%
    2018$2,344 +1.9%$200,308 +2%
    2017$2,300 $196,381 +2%
    2016$2,300 +3.3%$192,532 +1.5%
    2015$2,227 +0.4%$189,642 +2%
    2014$2,217 $185,929 +0.5%
    2013-- $185,091 +7%
    2012-- $173,000 -2.8%
    2011-- $177,906 +0.8%
    2010-- $176,579 -9%
    2009-- $194,000 -45.4%
    2008-- $355,000 -15.1%
    2007-- $418,200 +2%
    2006-- $410,000 +284.2%
    2005-- $106,713 +3.9%
    2003-- $102,705 +2%
    2002-- $100,692 +2%
    2001$1,091 +1.4%$98,719 +2%
    2000$1,076 $96,784

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: La Sierra South