Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,100

    3096 Gaithes Point Rd, Lake Arthur, LA 70549

    3beds
    1,779sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2000
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    $218,000 - $250,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home nestled in a quiet country setting! This home sits on nearly an acre and a half off of a private road. Open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Huge barn and storage building in backyard! Invite your friends over with plenty of room to entertain! All measurements are more or less.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100344257

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Arthur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Ceiling Fans, Pantry
    • Style: Traditional
    • Condition: C3 - Very Good
    • Water Type: Well
    • Out Building: Barn
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 IN FW PHASE COR PHASE OF PHASE LOT C SUB OF
    • Parcel Number: 100344257

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2019Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #166010 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Pending sale$180,000$101/sqft
    Source: MOFFETT REALTY/LATTER & BLUM, INC #166010 Report a problem
    2/4/2019Price change$180,000-5.3%$101/sqft
    1/2/2019Price change$190,000-11.6%$107/sqft
    10/18/2018Price change$215,000-4.4%$121/sqft
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$225,000+25%$126/sqft
    6/10/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$180,000$101/sqft
    Source: Tupco Realty Report a problem
    5/31/2015Price change$180,000-9.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Tupco Realty Report a problem
    3/15/2015Listed for sale$199,000$112/sqft
    Source: Tupco Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,238 +1.2%$19,000
    2023$1,223 +6.2%$19,000 +4.4%
    2022$1,151 -2.9%$18,200
    2021$1,185 -0.3%$18,200
    2020$1,189 +11.6%$18,200 +6.4%
    2019$1,065 -45.1%$17,100
    2018$1,939 +78.1%$17,100
    2017$1,089 -37.1%$17,100 +9.6%
    2015$1,730 -0.6%$15,600
    2014$1,741 -0.3%$15,600
    2013$1,746 -0.1%$15,600
    2012$1,748 -1.2%$15,600
    2011$1,770 +0.1%$15,600
    2010$1,768 $15,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70549