Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $185,000

    3097 McMackin Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    1 Acres Lot
    $206,600 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,600

    $180,000 - $233,000

    $1,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome and enjoy quiet living in this quaint and charming Bungalow situated on a ONE ACRE lot***Laminate flooring in the kitchen, dining room and first floor bedroom***New w/w carpeting in living room***Eat-in kitchen offers breakfast bar, plenty of cabinets and counter space, all appliances and French doors leading to the 2 level deck which upper level is screened and covered overlooking the private back yard***First floor updated bathroom***The tandem bedroom upstairs is a great set up for office, dressing room or nursery***Metal roof on home & garage installed 2014***New furnace installed in 2021 and set up for easy installation of a heat pump and AC***2 car detached garage***Pond

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tiana (Ty) Thomas 440-354-2133plaindocbar@yahoo.com,

    Russell Thomas Realty

    Bought with:

    Andrea M Cavelli, 2013000160

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Scott E Davis, 2016003517

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5081558MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • None, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,614
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,614
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Drain, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 435
    • Features: Pond on Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 01B1220000240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison
    • Subdivision: Further Bounded #4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2025Sold$185,000+2.8%$115/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Pending sale$180,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Contingent$180,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for sale$180,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Contingent$180,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$180,000+45.2%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5081558 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$124,000$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3935970 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Pending sale$124,000$77/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3935970 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$124,000-4.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3935970 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listed for sale$129,900+4.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #3935970 Report a problem
    9/2/2005Sold$124,000+14.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$108,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,106 +4.1%$62,830 +28.9%
    2023$2,984 -0.4%$48,750
    2022$2,996 -0.2%$48,750
    2021$3,002 +2.4%$48,750 +16%
    2020$2,932 -0.1%$42,020
    2019$2,934 +23.5%$42,020 +21.2%
    2018$2,375 $34,670
    2017$2,375 +10.4%$34,670
    2016$2,152 +3.6%$34,670
    2015$2,077 -2.2%$34,670
    2014$2,124 -0.2%$34,670
    2013$2,129 +0.9%$34,670
    2012$2,111 +11.5%$34,670 -1.6%
    2011$1,892 +2.2%$35,230
    2010$1,852 +3.1%$35,230 0%
    2009$1,796 -2.2%$35,231 -9%
    2008$1,837 +0.8%$38,714
    2007$1,822 -52.3%$38,714
    2006$3,822 +17%$38,714 +17.7%
    2005$3,267 -0.1%$32,890
    2004$3,269 -0.2%$32,890
    2003$3,275 +22.6%$32,890 +22.1%
    2002$2,671 -0.1%$26,933
    2001$2,673 -0.6%$26,933
    2000$2,688 +23%$26,933 +24.5%
    1999$2,186 $21,641

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057