Income limits apply
Background and credit check required
Equal opportunity provider
12 month lease required
Apartment for rent
$885+/mo
Fees may apply
Buchanan Way Apartments, 3099 Buchanan Rd SE, Cleveland, TN 37323
2beds
981sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 183 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
- Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 981 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Business Center, Flooring: Laminate, Garbage included in rent, Heating: Electric, Night Patrol, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Sewage included in rent, Smoking allowed, View Type: Mountain, View Type: Wooded, Water included in rent
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain View
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $885+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $840$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37323