3099 NW 25th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$1,417,100
$1.26M - $1.59M
$7,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,779/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,779/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Giana Guistolisi 609-923-0518,
One Sotheby's International Realty
Erika D Granath, 3038774
Granath Realty Group, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 229.46
- Dimensions: 16.39 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 229.46
- Dimensions: 16.39 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.6
- Dimensions: 14.6 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.6
- Dimensions: 14.6 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bathtub, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,203
- Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 06424715030100110
- Zoning: R1D
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: BOCA MADERA UNIT 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $133 monthly
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Areas
- Association phone: 561-750-8800
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2025 | Sold | $1,425,000-4.7%$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+92.8%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | $775,500-2.9%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Pending sale | $799,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000+3.8%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $770,000-3.6%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Pending sale | $799,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Contingent | $799,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,987 +132.1% | $604,403 +119.7% |
| 2023 | $4,302 +1.4% | $275,057 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,244 +1% | $267,046 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,202 +1.6% | $259,268 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,137 -1.7% | $255,688 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $249,939 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,208 +5.4% | $245,279 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,991 +1.1% | $240,234 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,947 +0.4% | $235,293 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,930 -2% | $233,657 +1% |
| 2014 | $4,011 +1.4% | $231,237 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,956 +0.5% | $227,820 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,938 +2.2% | $224,012 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,852 +2.2% | $217,487 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,770 +7.9% | $214,273 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $3,492 +9.3% | $208,640 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $3,195 -3.3% | $208,432 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,305 -5.3% | $202,361 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,489 | $197,425 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $191,675 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,791 +1207.2% | $186,092 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -95.9% | $182,622 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $3,304 +0.1% | $178,342 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $3,300 +3.7% | $175,533 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,181 +11.7% | $170,420 -2.6% |
| 1999 | $2,847 | $174,924 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33434